Is Peanut Rocklets Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup, maltodextrin), Roasted peanuts, Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Whole milk powder, Skimmed milk powder, Arabic gum, Titanium dioxide, Tartrazine, Allura red, Sunset yellow FCF, Indigotine, Brilliant blue FCF, Soya lecithin, Polyglycerol polyricinoleate, Shellac, Carnauba wax, Artificial flavour (vanillin)
Check Peanut Rocklets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Rocklets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


