Is PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ ENERGY BAR, PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- ergocalciferol
- b12
- b2
- b1
- +9 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CLIFPRO (SOY RICE CRISPS [ SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT] ORGANIC SOY FLOUR ORGANIC ROOSTED SOYBEANS), ORGANIC ROLLED OAT, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC PEANUTS, SALT), ORGANIC PEANUTS, PEANUT FLOUR, CLIFCRUNCH (ORGANIC OAT FIBER, INULIN [ CHICORY EXTRACT], ORGANIC MILLED FLAXSEED, ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC PSYLLIUM), ORGANIC TOFFEE PIECES (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC DATE PASTE, SOY WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT (50MG CAFFEINE EQUIVALENT). VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), ZINC CITRATE, BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT. B5), PHYTONADIONE (VIT. K1), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), FOLIC ACID (VIT. B9), SODIUM SELENITE, THIAMINE (VIT. B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE.
Check PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ ENERGY BAR, PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ ENERGY BAR, PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ ENERGY BAR, PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


