Is PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ ENERGY BAR, PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CLIFPRO (SOY RICE CRISPS [ SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT] ORGANIC SOY FLOUR ORGANIC ROOSTED SOYBEANS), ORGANIC ROLLED OAT, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC PEANUTS, SALT), ORGANIC PEANUTS, PEANUT FLOUR, CLIFCRUNCH (ORGANIC OAT FIBER, INULIN [ CHICORY EXTRACT], ORGANIC MILLED FLAXSEED, ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC PSYLLIUM), ORGANIC TOFFEE PIECES (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC DATE PASTE, SOY WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT (50MG CAFFEINE EQUIVALENT). VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), ZINC CITRATE, BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT. B5), PHYTONADIONE (VIT. K1), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), FOLIC ACID (VIT. B9), SODIUM SELENITE, THIAMINE (VIT. B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE.
Check PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ ENERGY BAR, PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ ENERGY BAR, PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ ENERGY BAR, PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


