Is PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS FLAVORED COATING PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: RICE STARCH, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), GLYCERIN, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TOASTED COCONUT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, WATER, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, FRUCTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), BAKING SODA.
Check PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS FLAVORED COATING PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS FLAVORED COATING PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


