Is PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS FLAVORED COATING PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: RICE STARCH, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), GLYCERIN, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TOASTED COCONUT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, WATER, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, FRUCTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), BAKING SODA.
Check PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS FLAVORED COATING PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS FLAVORED COATING PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


