Is PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS FLAVORED COATING PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS Vegan?

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: RICE STARCH, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), GLYCERIN, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TOASTED COCONUT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, WATER, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, FRUCTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), BAKING SODA.
Check PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS FLAVORED COATING PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS FLAVORED COATING PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


