Is PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial coloring
artificial coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Pieces (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Less Than 1% Of Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Coloring (Includes Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Carnauba Wax), Raisins, Cashews, High Oleic Canola, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt
Check PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


