Is Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Candies, Raisins, Cashews Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate pieces
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Sunflower, And / Or Soybean), Salt), Milk Chocolate Pieces (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Artificial Color (Fd&c Emulsifier), Blue No 1, Blue No 1, Lake, Blue No 2 Lake Yellow No 5, Yellow No 5, Lake, Yellow No 6, Yellow No 6, Lake Red No 40, Red No 40 Lake, Sorbito, Titanium Dioxide, Phosphoric Acid, Methy And Propyl Parabens, Caramel), Corn Syrup, Wax Dextrin, Raisins, Roasted Cashews Syrup (Cashews, Vegetable Oil Canola, Sunflower And / Or Soybean), Salt
Check Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Candies, Raisins, Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Candies, Raisins, Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Piece


