Is Peanuts, Original Japanese (2 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Potato Starch
Check Peanuts, Original Japanese (2 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanuts, Original Japanese (2 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
The Original Japanese Barbecue Sauce
Bachan's Original Japanese Barbecue Sauce
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Where to buy
Peanuts, Original Japanese (2 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


