Is PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, DRIED CHERRIES & DRIED BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, DRIED CHERRIES & DRIED BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, DRIED CHERRIES & DRIED BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Where to buy
PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, DRIED CHERRIES & DRIED BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


