Is PEANUTS, SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream
- buttermilk powder
- blue cheeses
- blue cheese powders
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SEASONING (CHEDDAR, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE POWDERS (CHEDDAR, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESES (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC & ANNATTO)), SALT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING BACON (CONTAINS SOYBEAN OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, BACON FAT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER (WHEY, CREAM), CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY, LACTIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), PEANUT OIL.
Check PEANUTS, SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


