Is PEANUTS, SNOOPY CAR WITH CANDY PIECES Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SHELLAC, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE.
Check PEANUTS, SNOOPY CAR WITH CANDY PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, SNOOPY CAR WITH CANDY PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


