Is PEAR GINGER CHAMOMILE KEFIR SODA, PEAR GINGER CHAMOMILE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- raw kefir water
raw kefir water
Dietitian noteKefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Kefir Water (Certified Organic), Filtered Water, Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Kefir Culture (Certified Organic)), Pear Juice (Certified Organic), From Concentrate, Pear Puree (Certified Organic), Ginger Juice (Certified Organic), Chamomile (Certified Organic)
Check PEAR GINGER CHAMOMILE KEFIR SODA, PEAR GINGER CHAMOMILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEAR GINGER CHAMOMILE KEFIR SODA, PEAR GINGER CHAMOMILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEAR GINGER CHAMOMILE KEFIR SODA, PEAR GINGER CHAMOMILE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


