Is Pearce Duff's Blancmange Strawberry Flavour 35g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cornflour, Flavouring, Colours: Carmine, Annatto
Check Pearce Duff's Blancmange Strawberry Flavour 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearce Duff's Blancmange Strawberry Flavour 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Walgreens Dye-Free Electrolyte Powder Grape Flavour, Strawberry, Fruit Punch, Apple Stick Packs
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies - Strawberry & Cream Flavour 140g
Delicious Strawberry Flavour Syrup
Where to buy
Pearce Duff's Blancmange Strawberry Flavour 35g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


