Is PEARL RIVER PASTRY COMPANY, CHOCOLATE SWIRL CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, CAROB BEAN GUM, SALT, SUGAR, EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, AND VANILLA), LEMON JUICE, VANILLA, CRUST (FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN MEAL, EGGS, BALDING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA), FOOD GRADE CORN STARCH, AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, COCOA, NUTMEG, CINNAMON).
Check PEARL RIVER PASTRY COMPANY, CHOCOLATE SWIRL CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEARL RIVER PASTRY COMPANY, CHOCOLATE SWIRL CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEARL RIVER PASTRY COMPANY, CHOCOLATE SWIRL CHEESECAKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


