Is PEARL SUGAR WAFFLES, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
- dextrose
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, YEAST. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ASCORBIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, DEXTROSE, ENZYMES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK), RICE FLOUR, SALT, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check PEARL SUGAR WAFFLES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEARL SUGAR WAFFLES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


