Is Pearls Specialties Blue Cheese Stuffed Greek Queen Olives - 6.7oz Vegan?

Description
Firm, briny Greek olives surround a creamy, pungent filling that delivers tangy, sharp flavor; the contrast of crisp olive flesh and smooth interior creates a layered texture. Commonly used on antipasto platters, in martinis, tossed into salads, or served as a savory snack—reviews praise flavor but note occasional inconsistent stuffing.
Why it's not vegan
- mizithra cheese
- whey
- cheese culture
- milk
- blue cheese
- cow's milk
- gelatin
- cream
- sucrose
- calcium sulphate
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- +5 more
mizithra cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, briny Greek olives surround a creamy, pungent filling that delivers tangy, sharp flavor; the contrast of crisp olive flesh and smooth interior creates a layered texture. Commonly used on antipasto platters, in martinis, tossed into salads, or served as a savory snack—reviews praise flavor but note occasional inconsistent stuffing.
Ingredients
olives, water, cream cheese spread (milk, cream, salt, gelatin, locust bean gum, citric acid, lactic acid culture), blue cheese (cow's milk, cheese culture, rennet, salt, penicillium roqueforti), mizithra cheese (whey, sea salt), sea salt, tapioca starch, sugar, lactic acid, dried garlic, guar gum, natural flavors, stabilizer (disodium phosphate, tetrasodium diphosphate, sodium alginate, calcium sulphate, sucrose), sodium caseinate, xanthan gum, calcium chloride, potassium sorbate
Check Pearls Specialties Blue Cheese Stuffed Greek Queen Olives - 6.7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearls Specialties Blue Cheese Stuffed Greek Queen Olives - 6.7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Great Value Stuffed Queen Olives with Minced Pimento, 10 oz
Lindsay Queen Olives, Spanish, Stuffed with Pimiento
Great Value Pimiento Stuffed Olives Jumbo Queen
Where to buy
Pearls Specialties Blue Cheese Stuffed Greek Queen Olives - 6.7oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


