Is Pearlsî Pimiento Stuffed Manzanilla Olives, 21 oz. Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Olives, Water, Minced Pimiento (Water, Pimiento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate As ), Salt, Lactic Acid
Check Pearlsî Pimiento Stuffed Manzanilla Olives, 21 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearlsî Pimiento Stuffed Manzanilla Olives, 21 oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Where to buy
Pearlsî Pimiento Stuffed Manzanilla Olives, 21 oz. Jar is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


