Is Pearson Salted Nut Roll Cinnamon Churro Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced lactose whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Reduced Lactose Whey (milk), Coconut Oil, Salt, Ground Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Invertase, Modified Soy Protein, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Natural Antioxidant (canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Sunflower Oil,. Contains: Peanuts, Milk And Soy Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Egg And Wheat.
Check Pearson Salted Nut Roll Cinnamon Churro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearson Salted Nut Roll Cinnamon Churro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


