Is Pearson's Bit O Honey Thins Blended With Almond Bits, Caramel, and Honey, Bit O Honey Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- non-fat dry milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), NON-FAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, PEANUT FLOUR.
Check Pearson's Bit O Honey Thins Blended With Almond Bits, Caramel, and Honey, Bit O Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearson's Bit O Honey Thins Blended With Almond Bits, Caramel, and Honey, Bit O Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


