Is PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTERS MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- evaporated milk
- milk powder
- whole milk powder
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, PECANS, EVAPORATED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTERS MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTERS MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


