Is PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTERS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- whey
- nonfat milk
- dairy butter
- chocolate
- lecithin
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; PECANS; NONFAT MILK; COCOA BUTTER; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; COCONUT OIL]; CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); WHEY (MILK); SUNFLOWER OIL; MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES; LECITHIN (SOY); SALT; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CARRAGEENAN; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; MACADAMIA NUTS; PEANUTS; ALMONDS; HAZELNUTS.
Check PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


