Is PECAN CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), PECANS, ORGANIC MOLASSES, WHOLE EGGS, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT.
Check PECAN CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


