Is PECAN DELIGHT EASTER ASSORTMENT COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE & WHITE PASTEL, PECANS, SEA SALT & PECANS WITH CARAMEL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, PASTEL COATING {SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT}, CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND CITRIC ACID.
Check PECAN DELIGHT EASTER ASSORTMENT COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE & WHITE PASTEL, PECANS, SEA SALT & PECANS WITH CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN DELIGHT EASTER ASSORTMENT COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE & WHITE PASTEL, PECANS, SEA SALT & PECANS WITH CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate, Sea Salt Caramel
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


