No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is PECAN DELIGHTS CARAMEL & PECAN COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN DELIGHTS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Pecans, Corn Syrup, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Citric Acid,may Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs And Wheat

Check PECAN DELIGHTS CARAMEL & PECAN COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN DELIGHTS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PECAN DELIGHTS CARAMEL & PECAN COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN DELIGHTS is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayWegmansWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? PECAN DELIGHTS CARAMEL & PECAN COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN DELIGHTS | Spoonful