Is Pecan dininity Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, PECANS, Egg Albumen, Modified Soy Protein, Natural Flavoring. May contain traces of milk, eggs, peanuts, pecans, cashews, almonds, other tree nuts and soy.

Check Pecan dininity against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown