Is Pecan pie Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • oat based chocolate

oat based chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa butter, dried oat powder, cocoa mass, caramel crisp (8%)(sugar, glucose syrup, coconut oil, natural flavour, natural colour (caramelised sugar syrup), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), dried rice powder, emulsifier, (sunflower lecithin), sea salt (0.5%), flavouring (caramel, natural vanilla). oat based chocolate contains cocoa solids 43% min. for allergens see ingredients in bold. may contain traces of gluten, milk, tree nuts, peanuts and soya. dk: havrebaseret chokolade med vegansk karamel og havsalt ingredienser: sukker, kakaosmar, torret havrepulver, kakaomasse, karamelknas (806 would

Check Pecan pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go