Is Pecan pie Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat based chocolate
  • dried oat powder

oat based chocolate

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa butter, dried oat powder, cocoa mass, caramel crisp (8%)(sugar, glucose syrup, coconut oil, natural flavour, natural colour (caramelised sugar syrup), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), dried rice powder, emulsifier, (sunflower lecithin), sea salt (0.5%), flavouring (caramel, natural vanilla). oat based chocolate contains cocoa solids 43% min. for allergens see ingredients in bold. may contain traces of gluten, milk, tree nuts, peanuts and soya. dk: havrebaseret chokolade med vegansk karamel og havsalt ingredienser: sukker, kakaosmar, torret havrepulver, kakaomasse, karamelknas (806 would

Check Pecan pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go