Is PECAN RESIST CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE & DARK FUDGE CHUNKS, PECANS, WALNUTS & FUDGE COVERED ALMONDS, PECAN RESIST Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SKIM MILK, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WALNUTS, PECANS, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL), DRIED CANE SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, COCOA, MILK FAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, BUTTEROIL, PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER (CREAM), CARRAGEENAN, CORN MALTODEXTRIN.
Check PECAN RESIST CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE & DARK FUDGE CHUNKS, PECANS, WALNUTS & FUDGE COVERED ALMONDS, PECAN RESIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN RESIST CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE & DARK FUDGE CHUNKS, PECANS, WALNUTS & FUDGE COVERED ALMONDS, PECAN RESIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


