Is PECAN SHORTBREAD COOKIES, PECAN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, PECANS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: EGGS, SALT, WHEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC.
Check PECAN SHORTBREAD COOKIES, PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN SHORTBREAD COOKIES, PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go


