Is PECAN STICKY BUNS BUTTERY BROWN SUGAR ICE CREAM WITH PECANS, STICKY BUN DOUGH & A CREAM CHEESE FROSTING SWIRL, PECAN STICKY BUNS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), PECANS, CORN SYRUP, DRIED CANE SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EGG YOLKS, COCONUT OIL, MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, PEANUT OIL, GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PECAN STICKY BUNS BUTTERY BROWN SUGAR ICE CREAM WITH PECANS, STICKY BUN DOUGH & A CREAM CHEESE FROSTING SWIRL, PECAN STICKY BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN STICKY BUNS BUTTERY BROWN SUGAR ICE CREAM WITH PECANS, STICKY BUN DOUGH & A CREAM CHEESE FROSTING SWIRL, PECAN STICKY BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


