Is PECAN STICKY BUNS BUTTERY BROWN SUGAR ICE CREAM WITH PECANS, STICKY BUN DOUGH & A CREAM CHEESE FROSTING SWIRL, PECAN STICKY BUNS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- cream
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), PECANS, CORN SYRUP, DRIED CANE SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EGG YOLKS, COCONUT OIL, MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, PEANUT OIL, GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PECAN STICKY BUNS BUTTERY BROWN SUGAR ICE CREAM WITH PECANS, STICKY BUN DOUGH & A CREAM CHEESE FROSTING SWIRL, PECAN STICKY BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN STICKY BUNS BUTTERY BROWN SUGAR ICE CREAM WITH PECANS, STICKY BUN DOUGH & A CREAM CHEESE FROSTING SWIRL, PECAN STICKY BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


