Is pecan toffee bark. kroger Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
toffee (sugar, butter, corn syrup), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, vanilla powder), pecans, sea salt. contains: milk, soy, pecans. may contain: wheat, almonds, cashews, coconut, macadamia nuts.
Check pecan toffee bark. kroger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pecan toffee bark. kroger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Kroger® 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


