No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is PECAN TOFFEE, PECAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK] SALT), PECANS

Check PECAN TOFFEE, PECAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PECAN TOFFEE, PECAN is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? PECAN TOFFEE, PECAN | Spoonful