Is PECANS, SEA SALT AND PECANS, HAZELNUTS WITH CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED NUT DELIGHTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk
  • cream
  • whole milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Pecans, Cream, Condensed Milk, Hazelnuts, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Citric Acid

Check PECANS, SEA SALT AND PECANS, HAZELNUTS WITH CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED NUT DELIGHTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PECANS, SEA SALT AND PECANS, HAZELNUTS WITH CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED NUT DELIGHTS is available at 3 retailers

WegmansUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go