Is Peck’s Devilled Ham Spread 125g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy protein
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (71%) (tongue, heart, pork meat), water, wheat flour, salt, flavour enhancer (monosodium glutamate), flavours, soy protein, wheat fibre, soy flour, preservative (sodium nitrite), sugar, wheat bran, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), canola oil.
Check Peck’s Devilled Ham Spread 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peck’s Devilled Ham Spread 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Peck’s Devilled Ham Spread 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


