Is Peckish Rice Crackers Cheese | 90g Pescatarian?

Description
Cheddar-flavoured rice crackers deliver a sharp, savory taste with a light, crisp texture and crunch. Commonly eaten as a snack, they accompany sandwiches or soups, serve as party nibbles, and travel well. Reviewers frequently note consistent seasoning, satisfying crunch, and convenient single-portion packaging, with occasional comments on strong flavor intensity.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
- lactic acid
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cheddar-flavoured rice crackers deliver a sharp, savory taste with a light, crisp texture and crunch. Commonly eaten as a snack, they accompany sandwiches or soups, serve as party nibbles, and travel well. Reviewers frequently note consistent seasoning, satisfying crunch, and convenient single-portion packaging, with occasional comments on strong flavor intensity.
Ingredients
white rice, cheese powder, antioxidant (307b), salt, natural colours (100, 160c), maltodextrin, sugar, yeast extract, lactic acid, flavours, cheese powder (635)
Check Peckish Rice Crackers Cheese | 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Rice Crackers Cheese | 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peckish Rice Crackers Cheese | 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


