Is Peckish Fancies Smokey Barbecue & Cracked Pepper Rice Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Rice Bran Oil (contains Antioxidant (307b)), Smokey Barbecue, And Cracked Pepper Flavoured Seasoning: Salt, Chilli Seasoning, Cheese Powder (milk, Enzymes: Animal, And Microbial Rennet. Sugar, Onion Powder, Pepper, Shallot Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika Powder, Soy Sauce Powder (contains Soy), Yeast Extract, Barbecue Seasoning, Herbs, Emulsifier: Soy, 322. Contains Soy And Milk. May Contain Sesame.

Check Peckish Fancies Smokey Barbecue & Cracked Pepper Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SmokyPepperySavorySpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping