Is Peckish Rice Crackers Chicken | 90g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- including chicken flavour 0
including chicken flavour 0
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
White Rice, Rice Bran Oil (contains Antioxidant (307b)), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Onion Powder, Flavours (including Chicken Flavour 0.05%), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Spice, Herb, Acid (330).
Check Peckish Rice Crackers Chicken | 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Rice Crackers Chicken | 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


