Is Peckish Rice Crackers Sour Cream Chives | 90g Dairy Free?

Description
Light, layered crackers offer a crisp snap and savory, tangy herb notes; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with spreads and dips, or included on snack boards. Reviewers typically praise the crunchy texture and bold seasoning, while some note the flavor can be intense for those preferring milder snacks.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese powders
cheese powders
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, layered crackers offer a crisp snap and savory, tangy herb notes; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with spreads and dips, or included on snack boards. Reviewers typically praise the crunchy texture and bold seasoning, while some note the flavor can be intense for those preferring milder snacks.
Ingredients
White Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Cheese Powders, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Emulsifier (322), Flavours, Enhancer (635), Acid (330), Yeast Extract
Check Peckish Rice Crackers Sour Cream Chives | 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Rice Crackers Sour Cream Chives | 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peckish Rice Crackers Sour Cream Chives | 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


