Is peckish thins Dairy Free?

Ingredients
rice (84%), rice bran oil, vegetables (including dried sweet potato (4%)), sugar, salt, herb, emulsifier from soy, 322), antioxidants (306,307b), suitabke for vegetarians and vegans best before nutrition information servings rer package: 1 serving s 20g avg qty avg qty per serving per 1009 elergy protein - gluten fat total - saturated 1,3 9 ndx 1,5 9 949 carbohydrates 16,2 9 354 kj 1770 kj 6,5 9 ndx 7,3 9 1,8 9 80,8 9 4,3 9 430 mg - sugars sodium 0,9 9 86 mg ano detectable gluten, keep cool and dry away from direct light, once ope container
Check peckish thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open peckish thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Cracker


