Is peckish thins Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice (84%), rice bran oil, vegetables (including dried sweet potato (4%)), sugar, salt, herb, emulsifier from soy, 322), antioxidants (306,307b), suitabke for vegetarians and vegans best before nutrition information servings rer package: 1 serving s 20g avg qty avg qty per serving per 1009 elergy protein - gluten fat total - saturated 1,3 9 ndx 1,5 9 949 carbohydrates 16,2 9 354 kj 1770 kj 6,5 9 ndx 7,3 9 1,8 9 80,8 9 4,3 9 430 mg - sugars sodium 0,9 9 86 mg ano detectable gluten, keep cool and dry away from direct light, once ope container

Check peckish thins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingSandwich