Is Peck's Salmon and Lobster Tasty Spread Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon (51%), White Fish (cod, Pollack), Water, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate), Modified Corn Starch (1422), Potato Fibre, Food Acid (citric Acid), Thickener (locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Lobster Extract (0.07%), Colour (caramel Iv), Onion, Garlic. Contains Crustacea And Fish Ingredients.

Check Peck's Salmon and Lobster Tasty Spread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Peck's Salmon and Lobster Tasty Spread is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping