Is Peck's Salmon and Lobster Tasty Spread Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crustacea
- fish
- lobster extract
- cod
- white fish
- salmon
- 1422
crustacea
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon (51%), White Fish (cod, Pollack), Water, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate), Modified Corn Starch (1422), Potato Fibre, Food Acid (citric Acid), Thickener (locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Lobster Extract (0.07%), Colour (caramel Iv), Onion, Garlic. Contains Crustacea And Fish Ingredients.
Check Peck's Salmon and Lobster Tasty Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peck's Salmon and Lobster Tasty Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Hellmann's Plant Based Mayo Spread and Dressing
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
SKIPPY Natural Peanut Butter Spread Creamy 1/3 Less Sodium and Sugar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Peck's Salmon and Lobster Tasty Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


