Is Pedialyte Advance Rehydration Grape Artificial Flavor Pescatarian?

Description
Grape-flavored rehydration solution with a clear, thin liquid texture and mild artificial grape taste. Commonly consumed during illness, after exercise, or to replace fluids; users frequently note palatability, effectiveness in restoring hydration, and convenient packaging. Reviews often mention mixed opinions on sweetness and artificial flavor intensity and ease of drinking.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Grape-flavored rehydration solution with a clear, thin liquid texture and mild artificial grape taste. Commonly consumed during illness, after exercise, or to replace fluids; users frequently note palatability, effectiveness in restoring hydration, and convenient packaging. Reviews often mention mixed opinions on sweetness and artificial flavor intensity and ease of drinking.
Ingredients
Water, dextrose, less tha 1% of: sodium citrate, citric acid salt, potassium chloride, artificial flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, zinc gluconate, red 40, and blue 1.
Check Pedialyte Advance Rehydration Grape Artificial Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte Advance Rehydration Grape Artificial Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Quaker Rice Crisps Caramel Natural and Artificial Flavor 0.91 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Pedialyte Advance Rehydration Grape Artificial Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


