Is Pedialyte Advanced Care Electrolyte Solution Cherry Punch Gluten Free?

Description
Pronounced cherry flavor with a smooth, slightly thin texture; users describe it as mildly fruity rather than overly sweet. Commonly consumed for rehydration during illness, after exercise, or to recover from vomiting and hangovers. Reviews frequently note palatability for adults and children, convenient single-serve packaging, and consistent performance and portability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced cherry flavor with a smooth, slightly thin texture; users describe it as mildly fruity rather than overly sweet. Commonly consumed for rehydration during illness, after exercise, or to recover from vomiting and hangovers. Reviews frequently note palatability for adults and children, convenient single-serve packaging, and consistent performance and portability.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose. Less Than 1 % Of: Galactooligosaccharides, Citric Aci, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc, Gluconate, Red 40. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Pedialyte Advanced Care Electrolyte Solution Cherry Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte Advanced Care Electrolyte Solution Cherry Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Where to buy
Pedialyte Advanced Care Electrolyte Solution Cherry Punch is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


