Is Pedialyte Advanced Care Oral Electrolyte Solution Blue Raspberry Flavor Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blue raspberry flavor offers a bright, candy-like taste with a light, smooth liquid texture that's easy to sip. Commonly used for rehydration during illness, post-exercise recovery, or travel, reviewers cite palatability for children and adults, convenient packaging and effectiveness; some note an artificial aftertaste or find the flavor intensity varies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dextrose, Galactooligosaccharides, Less than 0.5% of: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Gluconate, Blue 1, Red 40, and Sodium Selenate.

Check Pedialyte Advanced Care Oral Electrolyte Solution Blue Raspberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pedialyte Advanced Care Oral Electrolyte Solution Blue Raspberry Flavor is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go