Is Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Drink, 1 Liter, with 33% More Electrolytes and has PreActiv Prebiotics, Iced Grape Pescatarian?

Description
Iced grape flavor offers a cool, mildly sweet taste with a smooth, thin mouthfeel; commonly consumed chilled for hydration after illness, exercise, or travel. Customers note easy drinkability, convenient resealable packaging, and effectiveness; occasional reviews mention a slight aftertaste or preference differences among children and adults and simple storage convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Iced grape flavor offers a cool, mildly sweet taste with a smooth, thin mouthfeel; commonly consumed chilled for hydration after illness, exercise, or travel. Customers note easy drinkability, convenient resealable packaging, and effectiveness; occasional reviews mention a slight aftertaste or preference differences among children and adults and simple storage convenience.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose, Galactooligosaccharides; Less Than 0.5% Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Gluconate, Red 40 And Blue 1.
Check Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Drink, 1 Liter, with 33% More Electrolytes and has PreActiv Prebiotics, Iced Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Drink, 1 Liter, with 33% More Electrolytes and has PreActiv Prebiotics, Iced Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Where to buy
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Drink, 1 Liter, with 33% More Electrolytes and has PreActiv Prebiotics, Iced Grape is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


