Is Pedialyte Food & Beverage Pedialyte AdvancedCare Electrolyte Solution Strawberry Lemonade 1-1.1 qt Bottle Vegan?

Description
Strawberry lemonade flavor offers a clear, fruity citrus-strawberry taste with a subtly sweet profile. Texture is smooth, viscous but drinkable at room temperature or chilled. Common uses include sipping during illness recovery, after exercise, or for travel; reviewers note convenient bottle packaging, agreeable flavor for children, and occasional sweetness complaints.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry lemonade flavor offers a clear, fruity citrus-strawberry taste with a subtly sweet profile. Texture is smooth, viscous but drinkable at room temperature or chilled. Common uses include sipping during illness recovery, after exercise, or for travel; reviewers note convenient bottle packaging, agreeable flavor for children, and occasional sweetness complaints.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose, Less Than 1% of: Galactooligosaccharides, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium Zinc Gluconate, Red 40 and Blue 1
Check Pedialyte Food & Beverage Pedialyte AdvancedCare Electrolyte Solution Strawberry Lemonade 1-1.1 qt Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte Food & Beverage Pedialyte AdvancedCare Electrolyte Solution Strawberry Lemonade 1-1.1 qt Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi
Propel Kiwi Strawberry Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
Pedialyte Food & Beverage Pedialyte AdvancedCare Electrolyte Solution Strawberry Lemonade 1-1.1 qt Bottle is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


