Is Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin d3
  • biotin
  • vitamin b5
  • +6 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade is a refreshing sparkling water that comes in a 17 fl oz bottle. It is made with zero sugar and is a low calorie beverage. Bursting with real fruit flavor, this drink is made with better-for-you ingredients and colors from natural sources. It is available in a pack of 12 bottles. People love the taste of this drink and appreciate its affordable price. With its delightful flavor and health-conscious ingredients, Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade is a popular choice for those looking for a refreshing and guilt-free beverage option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Fruit And Vegetables Juice (For Color), Sucralose, Beta Carotene (For Color), Green Tea Extract, Gum Arabic, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Ester Gum, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Retinol (Vitamin A), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)

Check Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go